Gobi & Khuvsgul Tour 13days 12nights

Price
From$2,535
Price
From$2,535
* Please select all required fields to proceed to the next step.

Proceed Booking

Save To Wish List

Adding item to wishlist requires an account

84

Gobi & Khuvsgul Tour 13days 12nights

13 days 12 nights
Mongolia
Min Age : +12
Max People : 20
► Tour Details
Schedule 
Day 1 Tsagaan Suvarga White Stupa 08:00AM Breakfast
09:00AM Depart from Ulaanbaatar
13:00PM Lunch
17:00PM Explore White stupa
18:00PM Arrival in Ger guest
19:00PM Dinner
20:00PM Relaxing time
Day 2 Yolyn Am              Valley Canyon 08:00AM Breakfast
09:00AM Depart from white stupa
12:00AM Dalanzadgad city
13:00PM Lunch
16:00PM Explore Yolyn am
17:00PM Arrival in Ger guest
18:00PM Free time
19:00PM Dinner
20:00PM Bonfire party
Day 3 Khongoryn Els Khongor Sand Dune 09:00AM Breakfast
10:00AM Depart from Yolyn am
13:00PM Lunch
15:00PM Arrival in Ger guest
16:00PM Camel ride
18:00PM Sand Dune
20:00PM Dinner
Day 4 Bayan Zag           Flaming Cliffs 09:00AM Breakfast
10:00AM Depart from Khongoryn els
13:00PM Lunch
15:00PM Explore Flaming Cliffs
16:00PM Arrival in Ger guest
17:00PM Free time
19:00PM Dinner
20:00PM Relaxing time
Day 5 Ongi monastery 08:00AM Breakfast
09:00AM Depart from Bayan zag
13:00PM Lunch
16:00PM Explore Ongi monastery
17:00PM Arrival in Ger guest
18:00PM Free time
19:00PM Dinner
20:00PM Relaxing time
Day 6 Khar Khorum  09:00AM Breakfast
10:00AM Depart from Ongi monastery
13:00PM Lunch
15:00PM Explore Kharkhorum
17:00PM Arrival in Ger guest
18:00PM Free time
19:00PM Dinner
20:00PM Relaxing time
Day 7 Tsenkher hot Spring  08:00AM Breakfast
09:00AM Depart from Kharkhorum
12:00AM Tsetserleg city
13:00PM Lunch
15:00PM Arrival in Ger camp
16:00PM Hot spa
18:00PM Free time
19:00PM Dinner
20:00PM Relaxing time
Day 8 Terkh white lake 09:00AM Breakfast
10:00AM Depart from Tsenkher
13:00PM Lunch
16:00PM Explore Khorgo togoo
17:00PM Explore Terkh lake
18:00PM Arrival in Ger guest
19:00PM Dinner
20:00PM Free time
Day 9 Murun city 08:00AM Breakfast
09:00AM Depart from Terkh lake
13:00PM Lunch
17:00PM Murun city
18:00PM Arrival in Motel
19:00PM Dinner
20:00PM Relaxing
Day 10 Khuvsgul Lake 09:00AM Breakfast
10:00AM Depart from Murun city
13:00PM  Khuvsgul lake
14:00PM Lunch
15:00PM Arrival in Ger guest
16:00PM Horseback ride
17:00PM Free time
19:00PM Dinner
20:00PM Bonfire party
Day 11 Khuvsgul Lake  09:00AM Breakfast
10:00AM Trekking
13:00PM Lunch
14:00PM Boat trip 1hour
15:00PM Free time
16:00PM Game time
19:00PM Dinner
20:00PM Relaxing time
Day 12 Erdenet city 09:00AM Breakfast
10:00AM Depart from Khuvsgul city
13:00PM Lunch
16:00PM Arrival in Motel
17:00PM Free time
18:00PM Explore Erdenet city
19:00PM Dinner
20:00PM Relaxing time
Day 13 Ulaanbaatar city 08:00AM Breakfast
09:00AM Depart from Erdenet city
12:00AM lunch
14:00PM Ulaanbaatar city
15:00PM Shopping Cashmere
17:00PM Guest House
19:00PM Dinner
► Photos
► Group Discount
Gobi&Khuvsgul 13days 12nights 1per 2per 3per 4per 5per 6per
Ger Camp 2925$ 1625$ 1495$ 1235$ 1015$ 975$
Ger Guest 2535$ 1235$ 1015$ 975$ 845$ 715$

 

Price Includes

  • Driver
  • Guide
  • Cars (Purgon, Starex, Delica, Land Cruiser)
  • Tax for entering the places
  • Horse trek
  • Camel Trek
  • Khuvsgul Lake (boat)
  • Mongolian National food "Khorkhog"
  • Free sending and pick up from the airport
  • Breakfast, lunch, dinner

Price Excludes

  • Visa
  • Flight
  • Trip Insurance
  • Staying in Ulaanbaatar city (hotel, Guest house)
  • Snacks
  • Chinggis Khaan statue (tax 15$)